Privacy Policy

Escort Girls Privacy Policy

Changhao International Pty Ltd  Trading as Escort Girls ABN 88 166 676 366  hereafter called Escort Girls  takes your privacy very seriously, we will do all in our power to protect your personal information  This Privacy Policy forms part of the .terms and conditions for the use of the website www.escortgirls.com.au  if you have any questions you can contact us at

Consent

You warrant that you are able to give consents under applicable law. You hereby expressly and voluntarily grant your informed consent to Escorts and Babes to deal with your personal informationn accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

You can retract your consent by contacting us at escortgirlsaust@gmail.com as soon as possible. If you retract your consent, you acknowledge and agree that failure to provide certain types of personal information may not give you access to the full functionality of the Site.

Information Escort Girls collect from you

From time to time, we may collect your contact information (such as your email address). You may also supply us with your personal information if you register  as an advertiser or if you contact us either by phone email or other electronic means
We may also request certain personal or business information where necessary for complying with relevant laws of Australia ie GST

Cookies

Escort Girls may use  use cookies , you can prevent this by using the function of your web browser .  Cookies are used to improve the site user experience and record traffic but they do not identify you

Use of your personal information

Unless you object we may use personal information as part of advertising or other promotional activities.

Should  you request us not to use personal information in a particular manner or at all, we will adopt all reasonable measures to observe your request.

Either way In certain circumstances we may be required to use your personal eg  where we are are required by law to disclose the information.

Disclosure of your personal information

Currently our website is hosted overseas as such your personal information is also stored with our service provider,  if we decide to transfer the site hosting your information will automatically be transferred you  warrant and agree  to any such transfer which may not be notified to you.  

We may disclose personal information to our service providers who assist us in operating the Site. We will only disclose personal information to a third party unrelated to Escort Girls  with your consent.

We may also disclose personal information as required by law, or where necessary for legal action where there has been a breach of our terms and conditions that has caused or is believed to have caused harm to others.

You personal information may also be assigned or transferred in the event of sales of the business your personal information is considered a business asset.

If you place your personal information on this site in an area open to the public we cannot be held responsible or any information you submit publicly

 Passwords and Logins

When you register on this site you selected a private username and password

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your passwords and login details and for all activities carried out under your password and login.

Escort Girls  will not be liable for any losses associated with your account being compromised and your personal information being made publicly available. You are advised to log out when you have finished your session

You acknowledge and agree that all advertisements you place are in a public domain and you are responsible for any information that you choose to display.

We have obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) to notify you if you are affected by a data breach. We will take all reasonable precautions to take remedial action to prevent such an event. As we cannot guarantee that remedial action will be sufficient to prevent all instances of a breach, we will take steps to notify you of a data breach as soon as practicable and provide recommendations as to what steps you should take to mitigate any serious loss or damage.

Personal Data Integrity

You are entitled to have your personal data corrected please contact us if you have any information you need correcting information we hold about you  , please contact us.  Nothing in this policy overrides other legal requirements under the Freedom of Information Act 1982 (Cth).

You may make a complaint to us about any alleged breaches of privacy. To do so, please contact us at escortgirlsaust@gmail.com , with as much detail as possible so we can adequately investigate

Retention of Information

Whilst we retain information for as long as we believe it is necessary, we are under no obligation to do so users and advertisers should keep their own back up and records  

Updates to these Terms

Escort Girls reserve the right to amend this policy from time to time and at our sole discretion. Notification of the changes to these Terms will be posted on the Site and will be effective immediately, unless expressed otherwise.

It is your sole responsibility to periodically check these Terms for any changes. If you do not agree to any changes in these Terms, you must immediately cease using the Site. Your continued use of the Site and Services will be deemed as your acceptance of such changes.

This policy forms part of the terms and conditions for using the site www.escortgirls.com.au

Last updated: 22 September 2019